Committee/Council members

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Details of earlier Committees will be added in due course.

1999–2001

Naomi Laredo (Chair), Adrian Sumner (Vice-Chair, Conference), Sarah Beauchamp-Gregory (Treasurer), Shena Deuchars (Internet), Mary Korndorffer (Membership), Katie Lewis (Secretary), Val Rice (Regional), Eric Smith (Accreditation), Jane Sugarman (Training), Penny Williams (PR), Christina Thomas (Newsletter), John Woodruff, Hannah Hyam

2001

Naomi Laredo (Chair), Adrian Sumner (Vice-Chair, Conference), Val Rice (Treasurer), Shena Deuchars (Membership), Katie Lewis (Secretary), Rod Cuff (Internet), Eric Smith (Accreditation), Jane Sugarman (Training), Penny Williams (PR), Christina Thomas (Newsletter), John Woodruff (Membership Structure), Kersti Wagstaff, Hannah Hyam

2002

Naomi Laredo (Chair), Christina Thomas (Vice-Chair), Val Rice (Treasurer), Shena Deuchars (Membership), Katie Lewis (Secretary), Rod Cuff (Internet), Sara Hulse (Recruitment), Penelope Lyons (Accreditation), Clive Tolley (Benefits), Kersti Wagstaff (Training), Penny Williams (PR), Christina Thomas (Newsletter), John Woodruff (Membership Structure), Jane Ward (Conference)

COUNCIL MEMBERS

2003

Naomi Laredo (Chair), Penny Williams (Vice-Chair, Recruitment), Val Rice (Treasurer, Secretary), Shena Deuchars (Membership), Rosemary Anderson (Benefits), Penelope Lyons (Accreditation), Kersti Wagstaff (Training), Jane Read (Training No. 2), Jane Ward (Conference), Sara Hulse (PR), Jan Baiton (Publications)

2004

Penny Williams (Chair), Shena Deuchars (Vice-Chair, Membership), Val Rice (Treasurer, Secretary), Rosemary Anderson (Benefits), Penelope Lyons (Accreditation), Virginia Masardo (Training), Jane Ward (Conference), Sara Hulse (PR), Jan Baiton (Publications), Nancy Duin (Internet), Matthew Seal (Recruitment)

2005

Penny Williams (Chair), Shena Deuchars (Vice-Chair, Membership), Val Rice (Treasurer, Secretary), Rosemary Anderson (Benefits), Penelope Lyons (Accreditation), Virginia Masardo (Regional), Sarah Price (Training), Jane Ward (Conference), Sara Hulse (PR), Jan Baiton (Publications), Nancy Duin (Internet), Matthew Seal (Recruitment)

2006

Penny Williams (Chair), Shena Deuchars (Vice-Chair, Membership), Val Rice (Treasurer, Secretary), John Marsden (Liaison), Penelope Lyons (Accreditation), Virginia Masardo (Regional), Sarah Price (Training), Lotika Singha (Conference), Jane Ward (Professional Development), Sara Hulse (PR), Nancy Duin (Internet), Matthew Seal (Publications)

2007

Penny Williams (Chair), Sarah Price (Vice-Chair, Secretary, Finance), John Marsden (Liaison), Sarah Patey (Membership), Gillian Clarke (Benefits), Virginia Masardo (Mentoring), Caroline Landon (Training), Lotika Singha (Conference), Shena Deuchars (Professional Development), Nancy Duin (Internet), Matthew Seal (Publications)

2008

Sarah Price (Chair), Wendy Toole (Vice-Chair, Professional Development), Piers Maddox (Finance), Justina Amenu (Secretary), John Marsden (Liaison), Sarah Patey (Membership), Gillian Clarke (Benefits, Publications), Lawrence Osborn (Regional), Caroline Landon (Training), Lotika Singha (Conference), Gerard Hill (Mentoring), Nancy Duin (Internet), Katharine Timberlake (PR)

2009

Sarah Price (Chair), Wendy Toole (Vice-Chair, Professional Development), Gordon Hooper (Finance), Justina Amenu (Secretary), John Marsden (Liaison), Sarah Patey (Membership), Gillian Clarke (Publications), Lawrence Osborn (Regional), Lotika Singha (Conference), Caroline Landon (Training), Gerard Hill (Mentoring), Nancy Duin (Internet), Katharine Timberlake (PR)

2010

Sarah Price (Chair), Wendy Toole (Vice-Chair), Gordon Hooper (Finance), Justina Amenu (Secretary), Sarah Patey (Membership), Gillian Clarke (Publications), Pat Baxter (Regional), Lawrence Osborn (Conference), Catherine Booth (Training), Gerard Hill (Mentoring), Sara Peacock (Professional Development ), Nancy Duin (Internet), Helen Stevens (Marketing, PR)

2011

Wendy Toole (Chair), Gordon Hooper (Finance), Bridget Buckle (Secretary), Sarah Patey (Membership), Gillian Clarke (Publications), Pat Baxter (Regional), Lawrence Osborn (Conference), Catherine Booth (Training), Gerard Hill (Mentoring), Sara Peacock (Professional Development), Nancy Duin (Internet), Helen Stevens (MPR)

2012

Wendy Toole (Chair), Sara Peacock (Vice-Chair), Gordon Hooper (Finance), Bridget Buckle (Secretary), Sarah Patey (Membership), Gillian Clarke (Publications), Sabine Citron (Regional), Sonia Cutler (Conference), Stephen Cashmore (Training), Gerard Hill (Mentoring), Richenda Milton-Daws (Professional Development), Gareth Haman (Internet), Tracey Cowell (MPR)

2013

Sara Peacock (Chair), Sabine Citron (Vice-Chair, Regional), John Bowdler (Finance), Bridget Buckle (Secretary), John Firth (Membership), Gillian Clarke (Publications), Christine Vaughan (Conference), Stephen Cashmore (Training), Gerard Hill (Mentoring), Liz Jones (Professional Development), John Espirian (Internet), Gareth Haman (MPR)

2014

Sara Peacock (Chair), Sabine Citron (Vice-Chair), Paul Churchouse (Finance), Bridget Buckle (Secretary), John Firth (Membership), Steve Hammatt (Publications), Lucy Metzger (Regional), Christine Vaughan (Conference), Stephen Cashmore (Training), Gerard Hill (Mentoring), Jane Moody (Professional Development), John Espirian (Internet), Liz Jones (MPR)

2015

Sabine Citron (Chair), Lucy Metzger (Vice-Chair), Paul Churchouse (Finance), Bridget Buckle (Secretary), John Firth (Membership), Steve Hammatt (Publications), Ruth Durbridge (Regional), Christine Vaughan (Conference), Stephen Cashmore (Training), Gerard Hill (Mentoring), Jane Moody (Professional Development ), John Espirian (Internet), Margaret Hunter (MPR)

2016

Sabine Citron (Chair), Lucy Metzger (Vice-Chair), John Firth (Membership), Steve Hammatt (Information), Sue Browning (Community), Beth Hamer (Conference), Stephen Cashmore (Training/Mentoring), Jane Moody (Professional Development), John Espirian (Internet), Margaret Hunter (MPR) , Ayesha Chari (External Relations), Christine Vaughan (Standards) 
External advisers:       Mark Robinson (MJB: Finance), Jane Muir (Derrington’s: Company Secretary), Gerard Hill (Chartership)

2017

Sabine Citron (Chair), Lucy Metzger (Vice-Chair), Sue Browning (Community), Beth Hamer (Conference), Ayesha Chari (External Relations), Margaret Hunter (Information), John Espirian (Internet), Denise Cowle (Marketing and PR), John Firth (Membership), Anya Hastwell (Professional Development), Ian Howe (Standards), Jane Moody (Training) 
External advisers:       Mark Robinson (MJB: Finance), Jane Muir (Derrington’s: Company Secretary), Gerard Hill (Chartership)